Staff

 
Rev. 11 Jan 18 
 C O M M A N D   S E C T I O N
Commander (CC)
Capt Susan Barnett
 
Character Development Instructor
Capt James Sullivan
 
Deputy Commander, Seniors (CDS)
1st Lt Jesse Wilson
 
Deputy Commander, Cadets (CDC)
1st Lt Luis Berrios
 
Advisor to the Commander
Maj Sandra Graham

Safety Officer (SE)
2d Lt Henry Rodriguez

Asst Safety Officer
2d Lt Thomas Jackson

 O P E R A T I O N S  |  E ME R G E N C Y   S E R V I C E S 
Operations
SM Julio Arizmendi

Disaster Preparedness Officer
SM Suresh Tejusinghani 

Asst Disaster Preparedness Officer
SM Teresa Figueroa

Emergency Services Officer (DOS)
Major Marcos Rodriguez
 
Asst  Emergency Services Officer
2d Lt Alejandro Chichizola

Emergency Services Training Officer 
Lt Col Guy Herlihy
 
Search and Rescue Officer
 SM Patrick Smith

Search and Rescue Officer
 2nd Lt Jonathan Souther

 
 C A D E T   P R O G R A M S  |  A E R O S P A C E   E D U C A T I O N
Aerospace Education (AE)
2nd Lt Henry Rodriguez (Seniors)
 
Asst Aerospace Officers
2nd Lt Alejandro Chichizola
Maj Karl Cohen
1st Lt Maricio Gutfrajnd
1st Lt Susan Meier de Gutfrajnd
 
Activities Officer
 1st Lt Susan Meier de Gutfrajnd

Cadet Activities Officer
SM Teresa Figueroa
 
Squadron Leadership Officer
SM Lt Jonathan Souther
  
Squadron Activities Officer
Capt Henry Rodriguez

 M I S S I O N   S U P P O R T
Communications Officer (DC)
Capt James Sullivan
 
Asst Communications Officers
Lt Col Karl Cohen
Capt Susan Barnett
SM Patrick Smith
 
Finance Officer (FM) | Administrative Officer (DA) | Personnel Officer (DP)
1st Lt Luis Berrios
 
Information Technologies Officer (IT)
Capt James Sullivan

Logistics Officer (LG) | Supply Officer (LGS)
SM Patrick Smith

Public Affairs Officer (PA)  | Transportation Officer (LGT)
2nd Lt Henry Rodriguez
 
Professional Development Officer (PD) 
Lt Col George McCord
 
Asst Professional Development Officer
2nd Lt Thomas Jackson

Recruiting & Retention Officer
Capt Henry Rodriguez
 
Testing Officer
Maj Karl Cohen
 

No entries found.